Skip to content
← Compare

Bluetti Elite 200 v2 vs Oupes Mega 2 Pro

Bluetti Elite 200 v2 — front view

Bluetti Elite 200 v2

68BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

Oupes Mega 2 Pro takes capacity and output, Bluetti Elite 200 v2 takes weight and noise — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to Oupes Mega 2 Pro by 1 point — a hair, not a mandate.

  • powerOupes Mega 2 Pro+14
  • chargingOupes Mega 2 Pro+11
  • livabilityBluetti Elite 200 v2+26
Oupes Mega 2 Pro — front view

Oupes Mega 2 Pro

69BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon

Affiliate links on this comparison may earn us a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you.

What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

68
Bluetti Elite 200 v2
Overall
69
Oupes Mega 2 Pro
58
POWER
Oupes Mega 2 Pro +14
72

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

89
TRUST
Bluetti Elite 200 v2 +5
84

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

53
CHARGING
Oupes Mega 2 Pro +11
64

Wall and solar recharge speed.

63
LIVABILITY
Bluetti Elite 200 v2 +26
37

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

Bluetti Elite 200 v2
Rated (on the box)
2,073.6 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC deliveredmeasured
2,074 Wh. Show sourceverified source~2,074 Wh full-rated delivered (Trusted Reviews)2026-07-04

~2,074 Wh full-rated delivered (Trusted Reviews)

Oupes Mega 2 Pro
Rated (on the box)
2,048 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
1,741 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on Bluetti Elite 200 v2 and Oupes Mega 2 Pro
DeviceBluetti Elite 200 v2Oupes Mega 2 ProAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 28.8 nightsabout 24.2 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 4.6 nightsabout 3.9 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 33 hoursabout 28 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 115 hoursabout 97 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 64 hoursabout 54 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 103 full chargesabout 87 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for Bluetti Elite 200 v2 and Oupes Mega 2 Pro
SpecBluetti Elite 200 v2Oupes Mega 2 Pro
AC-delivered capacity
2,074 Whverified. Show sourceverified source~2,074 Wh full-rated delivered (Trusted Reviews)2026-07-04
1,741 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh
Continuous power output
2,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station
2,500 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh
Surge power output—
3,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh
Max solar input
1,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station
1,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh
AC charge time (0–100%)
84 min. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station
—
Weight
24.2 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station
22.1 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh
Rated cycle life
6,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourceoupes.com2026-07-27https://oupes.com/products/oupes-mega-2-pro-home-backup-portable-power-station-2500w-2048wh
Only show differences
  • AC-delivered capacity2,074 Wh1,741 Wh
  • Continuous power output2,600 W2,500 W
  • Surge power output—3,800 W
  • AC charge time (0–100%)84 min—
  • Weight24.2 kg22.1 kg
  • Rated cycle life6,000 cycles4,000 cycles

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 better than the Oupes Mega 2 Pro?
Oupes Mega 2 Pro takes capacity and output, Bluetti Elite 200 v2 takes weight and noise — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to Oupes Mega 2 Pro by 1 point — a hair, not a mandate.
Which has more usable capacity, the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 or Oupes Mega 2 Pro?
The Bluetti Elite 200 v2, by 333 Wh — 2,074 Wh versus 1,741 Wh, a 19% advantage. At a 60 W load that is roughly 5.6 extra hours before the battery is empty. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices, which is always less than the number on the box.
Which has more AC output, the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 or Oupes Mega 2 Pro?
The Bluetti Elite 200 v2: 2,600 W versus 2,500 W continuous. That gap matters only if a load sits between the two numbers — below 2,500 W both run it, above 2,600 W neither does. Only the Oupes Mega 2 Pro publishes a sourced surge figure (3,800 W); the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 has no sourced surge figure, so startup capability is only half-answered here — check the missing side before planning around a motor or compressor load.
How does runtime compare between the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 and Oupes Mega 2 Pro?
On the same sourced load — a refrigerator (full-size) — the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 runs longer: 32.9 hours against 27.6. These are planning estimates from each model's AC-delivered capacity, not stopwatch tests; real duty cycle and temperature move them.
Which is lighter, the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 or Oupes Mega 2 Pro?
The Oupes Mega 2 Pro, by 2.1 kg (22.1 kg versus 24.2 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the Oupes Mega 2 Pro for home backup; the Bluetti Elite 200 v2 for camping & rv. They split, so the honest answer depends on which of those you are actually buying for.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.