Skip to content
← Compare

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Pecron E3600LFP

Anker SOLIX F3000 — front view

Anker SOLIX F3000

56BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

Pecron E3600LFP takes weight and noise, Anker SOLIX F3000 takes warranty and track record — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to Pecron E3600LFP by 7 points — a hair, not a mandate.

  • powerPecron E3600LFP+19
  • trustAnker SOLIX F3000+18
    4,000 cycles vs 3,500 cycles
  • chargingAnker SOLIX F3000+8
  • livabilityPecron E3600LFP+20
    36.0 kg vs 41.5 kg
Pecron E3600LFP — front view

Pecron E3600LFP

63BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon

Affiliate links on this comparison may earn us a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you.

What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

56
Anker SOLIX F3000
Overall
63
Pecron E3600LFP
38
POWER
Pecron E3600LFP +19
57

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

83
TRUST
Anker SOLIX F3000 +18
65

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

86
CHARGING
Anker SOLIX F3000 +8
78

Wall and solar recharge speed.

34
LIVABILITY
Pecron E3600LFP +20
54

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

Anker SOLIX F3000
Rated (on the box)
3,072 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
2,611 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

Pecron E3600LFP
Rated (on the box)
3,072 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
2,611 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on Anker SOLIX F3000 and Pecron E3600LFP
DeviceAnker SOLIX F3000Pecron E3600LFPAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 36.3 nightsabout 36.3 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 5.8 nightsabout 5.8 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 41 hoursabout 41 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 145 hoursabout 145 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 80 hoursabout 80 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 130 full chargesabout 130 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for Anker SOLIX F3000 and Pecron E3600LFP
SpecAnker SOLIX F3000Pecron E3600LFP
AC-delivered capacity
2,611 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000
2,611 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Continuous power output
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Surge power output
7,200 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000
—
Max solar input
2,400 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000
2,400 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Weight
41.5 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000
36 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Rated cycle life
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourceankersolix.com2026-07-27https://www.ankersolix.com/products/f3000
3,500 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Only show differences
  • Surge power output7,200 W—
  • Weight41.5 kg36 kg
  • Rated cycle life4,000 cycles3,500 cycles

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the Anker SOLIX F3000 better than the Pecron E3600LFP?
Pecron E3600LFP takes weight and noise, Anker SOLIX F3000 takes warranty and track record — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to Pecron E3600LFP by 7 points — a hair, not a mandate.
Which has more usable capacity, the Anker SOLIX F3000 or Pecron E3600LFP?
Neither, in any way you would notice: 2,611 Wh against 2,611 Wh is a 0% gap, which is smaller than the swing you get from running the same load on a cold morning. Treat them as the same size and decide on output, weight, or today's price instead. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices.
Which has more AC output, the Anker SOLIX F3000 or Pecron E3600LFP?
Neither — both are rated 3,600 W continuous, so any load one can run, the other can too. Only the Anker SOLIX F3000 publishes a sourced surge figure (7,200 W); the Pecron E3600LFP has no sourced surge figure, so startup capability is only half-answered here — check the missing side before planning around a motor or compressor load.
How does runtime compare between the Anker SOLIX F3000 and Pecron E3600LFP?
They run within 0% of each other on the same load — about 41.4 hours each on a refrigerator (full-size). Runtime will not separate these two; the deciding factor is somewhere else.
Which is lighter, the Anker SOLIX F3000 or Pecron E3600LFP?
The Pecron E3600LFP, by 5.5 kg (36 kg versus 41.5 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the Pecron E3600LFP for home backup, camping & rv. One model leads every use case we score here, which makes this an unusually clean choice.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.