Skip to content
← Compare

Bluetti AC200L vs EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

Bluetti AC200L — front view

Bluetti AC200L

62BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

Bluetti AC200L takes recharge speed, EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max takes weight and noise — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max by 3 points — a hair, not a mandate.

  • chargingBluetti AC200L+7
    1,200 W vs 1,000 W solar input
  • livabilityEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max+34
    23.0 kg vs 28.3 kg
EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max — front view

EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

65BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon
What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

62
Bluetti AC200L
Overall
65
EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
62
POWER
EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max +5
67

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

71
TRUST
Bluetti AC200L +5
66

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

73
CHARGING
Bluetti AC200L +7
66

Wall and solar recharge speed.

22
LIVABILITY
EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max +34
56

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

Bluetti AC200L
Rated (on the box)
2,048 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC deliveredmeasured
1,770–1,900 Wh. Show sourceverified source~1,770-1,900 Wh (Trusted Reviews, load-dependent)2026-07-04

~1,770-1,900 Wh (Trusted Reviews, load-dependent) · 10% below the label

EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
Rated (on the box)
2,048 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-2-max-portable-power-station

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
1,741 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on Bluetti AC200L and EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
DeviceBluetti AC200LEcoFlow DELTA 2 MaxAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 25.5 nightsabout 24.2 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 4.1 nightsabout 3.9 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 29 hoursabout 28 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 102 hoursabout 97 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 56 hoursabout 54 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 91 full chargesabout 87 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for Bluetti AC200L and EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
SpecBluetti AC200LEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
AC-delivered capacity
1,835 Whverified. Show sourceverified source~1,770-1,900 Wh (Trusted Reviews, load-dependent)2026-07-04
1,741 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-2-max-portable-power-station
Continuous power output
2,400 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l
2,400 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-2-max-portable-power-station
Surge power output
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l
4,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceecoflow.com2026-07-07https://www.ecoflow.com/us/delta-2-max-portable-power-station
Max solar input
1,200 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l
1,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-2-max-portable-power-station
AC charge time (0–100%)
90 min. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l
—
Weight
28.3 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l
23 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-2-max-portable-power-station
Rated cycle life
3,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/ac200l
3,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-2-max-portable-power-station
Only show differences
  • AC-delivered capacity1,835 Wh1,741 Wh
  • Surge power output3,600 W4,800 W
  • Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
  • AC charge time (0–100%)90 min—
  • Weight28.3 kg23 kg

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Where to buy

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. Commission never affects our rankings.

Quick answers

Is the Bluetti AC200L better than the EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max?
Bluetti AC200L takes recharge speed, EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max takes weight and noise — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max by 3 points — a hair, not a mandate.
Which has more usable capacity, the Bluetti AC200L or EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max?
The Bluetti AC200L, by 94 Wh — 1,835 Wh versus 1,741 Wh, a 5% advantage. At a 60 W load that is roughly 1.6 extra hours before the battery is empty. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices, which is always less than the number on the box.
Which has more AC output, the Bluetti AC200L or EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max?
Neither — both are rated 2,400 W continuous, so any load one can run, the other can too. Surge headroom follows the same order: 3,600 W against 4,800 W, and surge is what decides whether a compressor or pump actually starts.
How does runtime compare between the Bluetti AC200L and EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max?
On the same sourced load — a refrigerator (full-size) — the Bluetti AC200L runs longer: 29.1 hours against 27.6. These are planning estimates from each model's AC-delivered capacity, not stopwatch tests; real duty cycle and temperature move them.
Which is lighter, the Bluetti AC200L or EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max?
The EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max, by 5.3 kg (23 kg versus 28.3 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max for home backup, cpap & bedroom, camping & rv. One model leads every use case we score here, which makes this an unusually clean choice.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.