Skip to content
← Compare

Bluetti Apex 300 vs Pecron E3600LFP

Bluetti Apex 300 — front view

Bluetti Apex 300

71BatteryRank score · Excellent
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

Bluetti Apex 300 leads by 8 points overall.

Pecron E3600LFP — front view

Pecron E3600LFP

63BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon

Affiliate links on this comparison may earn us a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you.

What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

71
Bluetti Apex 300
Overall
63
Pecron E3600LFP
54
POWER
Pecron E3600LFP +3
57

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

87
TRUST
Bluetti Apex 300 +22
65

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

91
CHARGING
Bluetti Apex 300 +13
78

Wall and solar recharge speed.

55
LIVABILITY
Bluetti Apex 300 +1
54

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

Bluetti Apex 300
Rated (on the box)
2,764.8 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/apex-300-home-battery-backup

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC deliveredmeasured
2,550–2,580 Wh. Show sourceverified source~2,550-2,580 Wh delivered (Trusted Reviews, ~92-93.5% at load)2026-07-04

~2,550-2,580 Wh delivered (Trusted Reviews, ~92-93.5% at load) · 7% below the label

Pecron E3600LFP
Rated (on the box)
3,072 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
2,611 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on Bluetti Apex 300 and Pecron E3600LFP
DeviceBluetti Apex 300Pecron E3600LFPAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 35.6 nightsabout 36.3 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 5.7 nightsabout 5.8 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 41 hoursabout 41 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 143 hoursabout 145 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 79 hoursabout 80 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 128 full chargesabout 130 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for Bluetti Apex 300 and Pecron E3600LFP
SpecBluetti Apex 300Pecron E3600LFP
AC-delivered capacity
2,565 Whverified. Show sourceverified source~2,550-2,580 Wh delivered (Trusted Reviews, ~92-93.5% at load)2026-07-04
2,611 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Continuous power output
3,840 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/apex-300-home-battery-backup
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Surge power output
7,680 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/apex-300-home-battery-backup
—
Max solar input
2,400 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/apex-300-home-battery-backup
2,400 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Weight
38 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/apex-300-home-battery-backup
36 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Rated cycle life
6,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/apex-300-home-battery-backup
3,500 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_E3600LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_-20251016.pdf?v=1765511954
Only show differences
  • AC-delivered capacity2,565 Wh2,611 Wh
  • Continuous power output3,840 W3,600 W
  • Surge power output7,680 W—
  • Weight38 kg36 kg
  • Rated cycle life6,000 cycles3,500 cycles

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the Bluetti Apex 300 better than the Pecron E3600LFP?
Bluetti Apex 300 leads by 8 points overall.
Which has more usable capacity, the Bluetti Apex 300 or Pecron E3600LFP?
Neither, in any way you would notice: 2,565 Wh against 2,611 Wh is a 1.8% gap, which is smaller than the swing you get from running the same load on a cold morning. Treat them as the same size and decide on output, weight, or today's price instead. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices.
Which has more AC output, the Bluetti Apex 300 or Pecron E3600LFP?
The Bluetti Apex 300: 3,840 W versus 3,600 W continuous. That gap matters only if a load sits between the two numbers — below 3,600 W both run it, above 3,840 W neither does. Only the Bluetti Apex 300 publishes a sourced surge figure (7,680 W); the Pecron E3600LFP has no sourced surge figure, so startup capability is only half-answered here — check the missing side before planning around a motor or compressor load.
How does runtime compare between the Bluetti Apex 300 and Pecron E3600LFP?
They run within 1.8% of each other on the same load — about 40.7 hours each on a refrigerator (full-size). Runtime will not separate these two; the deciding factor is somewhere else.
Which is lighter, the Bluetti Apex 300 or Pecron E3600LFP?
The Pecron E3600LFP, by 2 kg (36 kg versus 38 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the Pecron E3600LFP for home backup, camping & rv. One model leads every use case we score here, which makes this an unusually clean choice.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.