Skip to content
← Compare

EcoFlow DELTA 3 vs Pecron E1000LFP

EcoFlow DELTA 3 — front view

EcoFlow DELTA 3

68BatteryRank score · Balanced
Decision readout
Better station

EcoFlow DELTA 3 leads by 10 points overall.

Pecron E1000LFP — front view

Pecron E1000LFP

58BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon

Affiliate links on this comparison may earn us a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you.

What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

68
EcoFlow DELTA 3
Overall
58
Pecron E1000LFP
65
POWER
EcoFlow DELTA 3 +7
58

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

86
TRUST
EcoFlow DELTA 3 +8
78

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

66
CHARGING
EcoFlow DELTA 3 +35
31

Wall and solar recharge speed.

60
LIVABILITY
EcoFlow DELTA 3 +28
32

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

EcoFlow DELTA 3
Rated (on the box)
1,024 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
870 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

Pecron E1000LFP
Rated (on the box)
1,024 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
870 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on EcoFlow DELTA 3 and Pecron E1000LFP
DeviceEcoFlow DELTA 3Pecron E1000LFPAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 12.1 nightsabout 12.1 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 1.9 nightsabout 1.9 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 14 hoursabout 14 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 48 hoursabout 48 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 27 hoursabout 27 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 43 full chargesabout 43 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for EcoFlow DELTA 3 and Pecron E1000LFP
SpecEcoFlow DELTA 3Pecron E1000LFP
AC-delivered capacity
870 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
870 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
Continuous power output
1,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
1,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
Surge power output
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
3,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
Max solar input
500 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
AC charge time (0–100%)
56 min. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
78 min. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
Weight
12.5 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
13.2 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
Rated cycle life
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
3,500 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcepecron.com2026-07-04https://www.pecron.com/products/pecron-e1000lfp-portable-power-station-2000w-1024wh
Only show differences
  • Surge power output3,600 W3,000 W
  • Max solar input500 W600 W
  • AC charge time (0–100%)56 min78 min
  • Weight12.5 kg13.2 kg
  • Rated cycle life4,000 cycles3,500 cycles

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the EcoFlow DELTA 3 better than the Pecron E1000LFP?
EcoFlow DELTA 3 leads by 10 points overall.
Which has more usable capacity, the EcoFlow DELTA 3 or Pecron E1000LFP?
Neither, in any way you would notice: 870 Wh against 870 Wh is a 0% gap, which is smaller than the swing you get from running the same load on a cold morning. Treat them as the same size and decide on output, weight, or today's price instead. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices.
Which has more AC output, the EcoFlow DELTA 3 or Pecron E1000LFP?
Neither — both are rated 1,800 W continuous, so any load one can run, the other can too. Surge headroom follows the same order: 3,600 W against 3,000 W, and surge is what decides whether a compressor or pump actually starts.
How does runtime compare between the EcoFlow DELTA 3 and Pecron E1000LFP?
They run within 0% of each other on the same load — about 13.8 hours each on a refrigerator (full-size). Runtime will not separate these two; the deciding factor is somewhere else.
Which is lighter, the EcoFlow DELTA 3 or Pecron E1000LFP?
The EcoFlow DELTA 3, by 0.7 kg (12.5 kg versus 13.2 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which recharges faster from the wall, the EcoFlow DELTA 3 or Pecron E1000LFP?
The EcoFlow DELTA 3: 56 minutes from empty to full against 78 minutes, a difference of 22 minutes. This matters most between outages and during a short grid window — if you only ever recharge overnight, it does not matter at all.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the EcoFlow DELTA 3 for home backup, camping & rv. One model leads every use case we score here, which makes this an unusually clean choice.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.