← Compare

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 vs Pecron F3000LFP

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 — front view

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

75BatteryRank score · Excellent
$2,399as of
Fair price
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 leads by 22 points overall.

Better buy today

No purchase urgency: the performance leader is not at a Good or Great price today.

Pecron F3000LFP — front view

Pecron F3000LFP

53BatteryRank score · Balanced
$899as of
Insufficient price history
Check price on Amazon
What changes the decision
01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

75
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
Overall
53
Pecron F3000LFP
86
POWER
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 +40
46

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

74
TRUST
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 +9
65

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

N/A
CHARGING
Incomplete data
46

Wall and solar recharge speed.

29
LIVABILITY
Pecron F3000LFP +54
83

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
Rated (on the box)
4,096 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC deliveredmeasured
3,790 Wh. Show sourceverified source3790Wh usable at >93% efficiency (OutdoorGearLab) vs 4096 rated2026-07-04

3790Wh usable at >93% efficiency (OutdoorGearLab) vs 4096 rated · 7% below the label

Pecron F3000LFP
Rated (on the box)
3,072 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
2,350 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 and Pecron F3000LFP
DeviceEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3Pecron F3000LFPAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 52.6 nightsabout 32.6 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 8.5 nightsabout 5.2 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 60 hoursabout 37 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 211 hoursabout 131 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 117 hoursabout 72 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 189 full chargesabout 117 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 and Pecron F3000LFP
SpecEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3Pecron F3000LFP
AC-delivered capacity
3,790 Whverified. Show sourceverified source3790Wh usable at >93% efficiency (OutdoorGearLab) vs 4096 rated2026-07-04
2,350 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27
Continuous power output
4,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com
Surge power output
8,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com
4,500 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com
Max solar input
2,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com
1,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com
Weight
51.5 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com
28.7 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com
Rated cycle life
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com
3,500 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

05 · Tracked street price

Price & fair-price verdict

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
$2,399as of Fair price
View EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 price history →
Pecron F3000LFP
$899as of Insufficient price history

Each verdict compares today's price against that model's own tracked history — never MSRP theater.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 better than the Pecron F3000LFP?
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 leads by 22 points overall. No purchase urgency: the performance leader is not at a Good or Great price today.
Which has more usable capacity, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 or Pecron F3000LFP?
The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3, by 1,440 Wh — 3,790 Wh versus 2,350 Wh, a 61% advantage. At a 60 W load that is roughly 24 extra hours before the battery is empty. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices, which is always less than the number on the box.
Which has more AC output, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 or Pecron F3000LFP?
The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3: 4,000 W versus 3,600 W continuous. That gap matters only if a load sits between the two numbers — below 3,600 W both run it, above 4,000 W neither does. Surge headroom follows the same order: 8,000 W against 4,500 W, and surge is what decides whether a compressor or pump actually starts.
How does runtime compare between the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 and Pecron F3000LFP?
On the same sourced load — a refrigerator (full-size) — the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 runs longer: 60.2 hours against 37.3. These are planning estimates from each model's AC-delivered capacity, not stopwatch tests; real duty cycle and temperature move them.
Which is lighter, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 or Pecron F3000LFP?
The Pecron F3000LFP, by 22.8 kg (28.7 kg versus 51.5 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 for home backup; the Pecron F3000LFP for camping & rv. They split, so the honest answer depends on which of those you are actually buying for.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you. We own no hardware and never fabricate hands-on impressions.