Skip to content
← Compare

Bluetti Elite 100 v2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)

Bluetti Elite 100 v2 — front view

Bluetti Elite 100 v2

67BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

Bluetti Elite 100 v2 leads by 17 points overall.

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh) — front view

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)

50BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon

Affiliate links on this comparison may earn us a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you.

What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

67
Bluetti Elite 100 v2
Overall
50
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)
50
POWER
Bluetti Elite 100 v2 +11
39

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

82
TRUST
Incomplete data
N/A

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

57
CHARGING
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh) +4
61

Wall and solar recharge speed.

91
LIVABILITY
Bluetti Elite 100 v2 +23
68

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

Bluetti Elite 100 v2
Rated (on the box)
1,024 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC deliveredmeasured
1,000 Wh. Show sourceverified source~1,000 Wh effective (Trusted Reviews)2026-07-04

~1,000 Wh effective (Trusted Reviews) · 2% below the label

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)
Rated (on the box)
1,024 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcemanuals.ecoflow.com2026-07-27https://manuals.ecoflow.com/eu/product/delta-3-classic?lang=en_US

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
870 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on Bluetti Elite 100 v2 and EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)
DeviceBluetti Elite 100 v2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)Assumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 13.9 nightsabout 12.1 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 2.2 nightsabout 1.9 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 16 hoursabout 14 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 56 hoursabout 48 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 31 hoursabout 27 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 50 full chargesabout 43 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for Bluetti Elite 100 v2 and EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)
SpecBluetti Elite 100 v2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)
AC-delivered capacity
1,000 Whverified. Show sourceverified source~1,000 Wh effective (Trusted Reviews)2026-07-04
870 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourcemanuals.ecoflow.com2026-07-27https://manuals.ecoflow.com/eu/product/delta-3-classic?lang=en_US
Continuous power output
1,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station
1,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcemanuals.ecoflow.com2026-07-27https://manuals.ecoflow.com/eu/product/delta-3-classic?lang=en_US
Surge power output
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station
3,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcemanuals.ecoflow.com2026-07-27https://manuals.ecoflow.com/eu/product/delta-3-classic?lang=en_US
Max solar input
1,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station
500 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcemanuals.ecoflow.com2026-07-27https://manuals.ecoflow.com/eu/product/delta-3-classic?lang=en_US
AC charge time (0–100%)
70 min. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station
—
Weight
11.5 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station
12.1 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcemanuals.ecoflow.com2026-07-27https://manuals.ecoflow.com/eu/product/delta-3-classic?lang=en_US
Rated cycle life
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcebluettipower.com2026-07-04https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-100-v2-portable-power-station
—
Only show differences
  • AC-delivered capacity1,000 Wh870 Wh
  • Max solar input1,000 W500 W
  • AC charge time (0–100%)70 min—
  • Weight11.5 kg12.1 kg
  • Rated cycle life4,000 cycles—

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 better than the EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)?
Bluetti Elite 100 v2 leads by 17 points overall.
Which has more usable capacity, the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 or EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)?
The Bluetti Elite 100 v2, by 130 Wh — 1,000 Wh versus 870 Wh, a 15% advantage. At a 60 W load that is roughly 2.2 extra hours before the battery is empty. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices, which is always less than the number on the box.
Which has more AC output, the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 or EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)?
Neither — both are rated 1,800 W continuous, so any load one can run, the other can too. Surge headroom follows the same order: 3,600 W against 3,600 W, and surge is what decides whether a compressor or pump actually starts.
How does runtime compare between the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 and EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)?
On the same sourced load — a refrigerator (full-size) — the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 runs longer: 15.9 hours against 13.8. These are planning estimates from each model's AC-delivered capacity, not stopwatch tests; real duty cycle and temperature move them.
Which is lighter, the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 or EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic (1024Wh)?
The Bluetti Elite 100 v2, by 0.6 kg (11.5 kg versus 12.1 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the Bluetti Elite 100 v2 for home backup, cpap & bedroom, camping & rv. One model leads every use case we score here, which makes this an unusually clean choice.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.