Skip to content
← Compare

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 vs Pecron F5000LFP

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 — front view

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

76BatteryRank score · Excellent
Check price on Amazon
Decision readout
Better station

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 takes capacity and output, Pecron F5000LFP takes weight and noise — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 by 7 points — a hair, not a mandate.

  • powerEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3+30
  • trustPecron F5000LFP+20
  • livabilityPecron F5000LFP+61
Pecron F5000LFP — front view

Pecron F5000LFP

69BatteryRank score · Balanced
Check price on Amazon

Affiliate links on this comparison may earn us a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you.

What changes the decision

By the BatteryRank Engineering Team

01 · Score evidence

Score breakdown

76
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
Overall
69
Pecron F5000LFP
87
POWER
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 +30
57

Battery-side usable capacity and how much you can run at once.

74
TRUST
Pecron F5000LFP +20
94

Owner reputation, safety record, warranty, and build durability.

N/A
CHARGING
Incomplete data
65

Wall and solar recharge speed.

27
LIVABILITY
Pecron F5000LFP +61
88

Lightweight, portable, and quiet enough to live with.

Computed from sourced data with a published, price-independent formula. Scores are relative to each model's size class.

02 · Usable energy

Capacity truth

The watt-hours on the box aren't what reaches your devices. Same scale, both units.

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
Rated (on the box)
4,096 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-pro-3-portable-power-station

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC deliveredmeasured
3,790 Wh. Show sourceverified source3790Wh usable at >93% efficiency (OutdoorGearLab) vs 4096 rated2026-07-04

3790Wh usable at >93% efficiency (OutdoorGearLab) vs 4096 rated · 7% below the label

Pecron F5000LFP
Rated (on the box)
5,120 Wh. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_F5000_LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_V2-20260106.pdf?v=1770702093

The marketing number — total cell capacity.

AC delivered (est.)
4,352 Wh. Show sourceestimated sourceestimate = battery-side usable capacity × 85% inverter efficiency

What reaches an AC outlet — about 15% is lost turning battery power into household AC. How we estimate.

03 · Same assumptions

Same-device runtime

Estimated runtime for the same sourced devices on EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 and Pecron F5000LFP
DeviceEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3Pecron F5000LFPAssumption
CPAP (humidifier off)about 52.6 nightsabout 60.4 nights9 W ·
CPAP (heated humidifier on)about 8.5 nightsabout 9.7 nights56 W ·
Refrigerator (full-size)about 60 hoursabout 69 hours180 W × 35% duty cycle ·
Wi-Fi router + modemabout 211 hoursabout 242 hours18 W ·
Laptop (65W charger)about 117 hoursabout 134 hours65 W × 50% duty cycle ·
Phone (one full charge)about 189 full chargesabout 217 full charges20 W ·

One device at a time; estimates use each station's usable AC energy. Build your own load →

04 · Sourced hardware

Key specs, side by side

Key sourced specifications for EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 and Pecron F5000LFP
SpecEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3Pecron F5000LFP
AC-delivered capacity
3,790 Whverified. Show sourceverified source3790Wh usable at >93% efficiency (OutdoorGearLab) vs 4096 rated2026-07-04
4,352 Whest.. Show sourceestimated sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_F5000_LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_V2-20260106.pdf?v=1770702093
Continuous power output
4,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-pro-3-portable-power-station
7,200 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_F5000_LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_V2-20260106.pdf?v=1770702093
Surge power output
8,000 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-pro-3-portable-power-station
—
Max solar input
2,600 W. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-pro-3-portable-power-station
5,800 W. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_F5000_LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_V2-20260106.pdf?v=1770702093
Weight
51.5 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-pro-3-portable-power-station
56.2 kg. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_F5000_LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_V2-20260106.pdf?v=1770702093
Rated cycle life
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourceus.ecoflow.com2026-07-04https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-pro-3-portable-power-station
4,000 cycles. Show sourceclaimed sourcecdn.shopify.com2026-07-27https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0509/5263/4556/files/PECRON_F5000_LFP_user_manual_100V_120V_V2-20260106.pdf?v=1770702093
Only show differences
  • AC-delivered capacity3,790 Wh4,352 Wh
  • Continuous power output4,000 W7,200 W
  • Surge power output8,000 W—
  • Max solar input2,600 W5,800 W
  • Weight51.5 kg56.2 kg

Manufacturer figures unless marked verified or est. Tap or focus a figure to view its source. The better reading in each row is highlighted — lower wins for weight and recharge time.

Where these rank

Quick answers

Is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 better than the Pecron F5000LFP?
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 takes capacity and output, Pecron F5000LFP takes weight and noise — the decision is which of those you need, not overall quality. If neither is your constraint, the composite tiebreak goes to EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 by 7 points — a hair, not a mandate.
Which has more usable capacity, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 or Pecron F5000LFP?
The Pecron F5000LFP, by 562 Wh — 3,790 Wh versus 4,352 Wh, a 15% advantage. At a 60 W load that is roughly 9.4 extra hours before the battery is empty. Both figures are estimated AC-delivered energy, not the nameplate battery rating — the watt-hours that actually reach your devices, which is always less than the number on the box.
Which has more AC output, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 or Pecron F5000LFP?
The Pecron F5000LFP: 4,000 W versus 7,200 W continuous. That gap matters only if a load sits between the two numbers — below 4,000 W both run it, above 7,200 W neither does. Only the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 publishes a sourced surge figure (8,000 W); the Pecron F5000LFP has no sourced surge figure, so startup capability is only half-answered here — check the missing side before planning around a motor or compressor load.
How does runtime compare between the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 and Pecron F5000LFP?
On the same sourced load — a refrigerator (full-size) — the Pecron F5000LFP runs longer: 69.1 hours against 60.2. These are planning estimates from each model's AC-delivered capacity, not stopwatch tests; real duty cycle and temperature move them.
Which is lighter, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 or Pecron F5000LFP?
The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3, by 4.7 kg (51.5 kg versus 56.2 kg). Both weights are manufacturer figures for the bare unit; cables and a solar panel add to whatever you actually carry.
Which model should I buy for my use case?
On the sub-scores that describe each use case: the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 for home backup; the Pecron F5000LFP for camping & rv. They split, so the honest answer depends on which of those you are actually buying for.

Keep deciding

Scores computed from sourced data · prices timestamped · tap or focus a figure to view its source

Some links on this page are affiliate links — we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.